Latest Rwanda Tenders

Supply of Fuel for the District Vehicles, Motorcycles and Standby Generator

RWT Ref No.:  148580581

Deadline:  25 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Acquiring Corn Combine Harvester and Accessories(Grain Carts,Tractor and Header)

RWT Ref No.:  148580570

Deadline:  25 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Supply of Promotional Materials and Supply of T-Shirts and Caps

RWT Ref No.:  148580523

Deadline:  28 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Purchase Staff Uniforms for Clinical and Non Clinical Staff and other Related Textile

RWT Ref No.:  148580517

Deadline:  28 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Radio, Tv Airtime and Related Services

RWT Ref No.:  148580510

Deadline:  28 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Covering Fic Events

RWT Ref No.:  148580487

Deadline:  29 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Maintenance and Repairs of Vehicles and Motorbikes

RWT Ref No.:  148580482

Deadline:  30 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  
RwandaTenders Features
RwandaTenders Features

Fresh and verified Tenders from Rwanda. Find, search and filter Tenders/Call for bids/RFIs/RFPs/RFQs/Auctions published by the government, public sector undertakings (PSUs) and private entities.

  • 1,000+ Tenders
  • Verified Tenders Only
  • New Tenders Every Day
  • Tenders Result Data
  • Archive & Historical Tenders Access
  • Consultants for RFI/RFP/RFQ
  • Tender Notifications & Alerts
  • Search, Sort, and Filter Tenders
  • Bidding Assistance & Consulting
  • Customer Support
  • Publish your Tenders
  • Export data to Excel
  • API for Tender Data
  • Tender Documents
About RwandaTenders

About RwandaTenders

RwandaTenders is a domain owned and maintained by Global Tenders Services Pvt. Ltd. (GTS). GTS is in the business of wide range of online Business to Business (B2B) information services like Public procurement information, business information services; IT enabled services and bid facilitation and consultancy services.
The company has been promoted by a group of first generation enthusiastic entrepreneurs, having more than 50 years of cumulative business and operations expertise across various verticals.

The RwandaTenders features is a searchable database of all tenders and contracts issued by government departments, local authorities and other public entities in Rwanda. This is a comprehensive database of all tenders and contracts issued by government departments, local authorities and other public entities in Rwanda.
The database is updated on a daily basis to ensure that all information is up-to-date. The RwandaTenders features website offers an easy to use interface for searching for specific tender information, as well as providing an RSS feed for those interested in the latest new additions to the database.

Get FREE SAMPLE TENDERS from Rwanda in your email inbox.